Speed runner display bug

Report a bug or find troubleshooting tips for known issues.
Forum rules
Before starting a thread, please check to make sure that others have not already reported the same issue. When reporting a bug, please try to provide a screenshot and to describe the proper instance in order for us to replicate the issue. After an issue has been confirmed and/or fixed on our end, the topic for it will be locked to prevent further reports. For all payment related issues, please open a ticket at http://cloudcade.helpshift.com to receive immediate support.
BigNasty
"Good" Mastery Member
Posts: 76
Joined: Sat Jun 25, 2016 4:17 pm

Speed runner display bug

Postby BigNasty » Sat Sep 02, 2017 12:41 pm

Are we ever going to get this addressed? It's been out there for quite some time.

BigNasty
"Good" Mastery Member
Posts: 76
Joined: Sat Jun 25, 2016 4:17 pm

Re: Speed runner display bug

Postby BigNasty » Mon Sep 11, 2017 1:12 pm

Assume no?

Maydae
"Good" Mastery Member
Posts: 61
Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2016 3:36 pm

Re: Speed runner display bug

Postby Maydae » Sat Sep 16, 2017 10:24 am

BigNasty wrote:Are we ever going to get this addressed? It's been out there for quite some time.


This please.

Feone
"Flawless" Mastery Member
Posts: 495
Joined: Tue Jun 28, 2016 7:33 pm

Re: Speed runner display bug

Postby Feone » Sat Sep 23, 2017 11:43 am

Could we actually get some official confirmation that this is a bug? Given the recent ad thing.

cc_Darkis wrote:Paging Darkis via notification :mrgreen:

Kim!
"Flawless" Mastery Member
Posts: 278
Joined: Sun Aug 07, 2016 11:01 pm

Re: Speed runner display bug

Postby Kim! » Sat Sep 23, 2017 4:04 pm

Feone wrote:Could we actually get some official confirmation that this is a bug? Given the recent ad thing.

I assume the bug he's referring to is from putting 2 speed runner items on the same leader... when looking at the hero selection screen the quest button only reflects one speedrunner, but for the actual quest the skill stacks and the timer is reduced correctly. So either way one of the two numbers is bugged.

Feone
"Flawless" Mastery Member
Posts: 495
Joined: Tue Jun 28, 2016 7:33 pm

Re: Speed runner display bug

Postby Feone » Sat Sep 23, 2017 11:28 pm

Kim! wrote:I assume the bug he's referring to is from putting 2 speed runner items on the same leader... when looking at the hero selection screen the quest button only reflects one speedrunner, but for the actual quest the skill stacks and the timer is reduced correctly. So either way one of the two numbers is bugged.


This I know.

It would be nice if Cloudcade could confirm they consider it a bug because the ads thing wasn't seen as an exploit for a long time either.

BigNasty
"Good" Mastery Member
Posts: 76
Joined: Sat Jun 25, 2016 4:17 pm

Re: Speed runner display bug

Postby BigNasty » Thu Nov 30, 2017 7:01 pm

Can we assume this just isn't going to get fixed?


Return to “Bugs & Issues”



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

©2015 Cloudcade, Inc. All Rights Reserved.